Home Winners Winners 2016 Art & Essay Contest Winners from Georgia
2016 Art & Essay Contest Winners from Georgia

 

 

High School Art Contest Winners (in random oder)

First Name Last Name Grade School Teacher
Gahyun Park 10th North Gwinnett High School Yvette Kim
Jillian Marie Snapp 11th North Gwinnett High School Yvette Kim
Sharon Chong 10th North Gwinnett High School Debi West
Gunhee Chang 12th North Gwinnett High School Yvette Kim
Kyra Rose Ehle 10th North Gwinnett High School Yvette Kim
Christina Hargett 11th North Gwinnett High School Yvette Kim
Sofia Lomeli 11th North Gwinnett High School Yvette Kim
Alexandra Danielle Gottilla 11th North Gwinnett High School Yvette Kim
Catherine Ann Deffler 10th North Gwinnett High School Debi West
McKenzie Rose Haynes 10th North Gwinnett High School Debi West

 

High School Essay Contest Winners (in random oder)


First Name Last Name Grade School Teacher
Chin Zhang 11th Lakeside High School Tracey Anderson
Farzeen Firoz Salewala 9th Brookwood High School Marcia Littlefield
Rebecca Renee Goodwin 9th Marietta High School Adam Russell
Nishant Haresh Patel 11th Lambert High School Clori Rose
Danielle Nicole Satcher 11th Eagles Landing High School Shannon Vessell
Derek Terrell Huell 11th Columbus High School Lisa Mills
Rachel Zhou 10th Lambert High School Woody Van Treek
Sruthi Medicherla 11th Lambert High School Clori Rose
Middle School Art Contest Winners (in random oder)
First Name Last Name Grade School Teacher
Natalie Michelle Smith 8th General Ray Davis Middle School Katy King
Mackenzie Taylor Kennelly 8th General Ray Davis Middle School Katy King
Spencer David Daniel 7th Ridgeview Charter Middle School Adrian Harris
Rylee Annjeanette Breese 8th General Ray Davis Middle School Katy King
Stella Marie Aznar Weatherby 7th General Ray Davis Middle School Katy King
Courtney Lee Melvin 8th General Ray Davis Middle School Katy King
Jasmine Alexandria Patrick 8th General Ray Davis Middle School Katy King
Shelly Soumya Sinha 7th Ridgeview Charter Middle School Helen Panos
Madalyn Shea Kilgo 8th General Ray Davis Middle School Katy King
Alisson M Salas-Suzarte 8th Summerour Middle School Linn Zamora

 

Middle School Essay Contest Winners (in random oder)

 

First Name Last Name Grade School Teacher
Trung The Nguyen 8th Alton C. Crews Middle School Marcia Littlefield
Sebastian Daniel Horbulewicz 7th Alton C. Crews Middle School Marcia Littlefield
Taylor Anne Weast 7th Alton C. Crews Middle School Marcia Littlefield
Avery Andrew 7th Ridgeview Charter Middle School Monica Ferrari
Deeya Datta 7th Alton C. Crews Middle School Marcia Littlefield
Julianna Morgan Davis 8th Alton C. Crews Middle School Marcia Littlefield
Charlton Andrew Hills 7th Ridgeview Charter Middle School Helen Panos
Hannah Joy Cook 7th Alton C. Crews Middle School Marcia Littlefield
Nazir Vaughn Burgess 7th Alton C. Crews Middle School Marcia Littlefield
Rachel Aliah Henry 7th Ridgeview Charter Middle School Helen Panos

 

 
/* */