Home Winners Winners Art and Essay Winners 2014-2015
Art and Essay Winners 2014-2015

Middle School Essay (in alphabetical order)



Brianna Green - Alton C. Crews Middle School - Teacher: Marcia Littlefield

Victoria Horbulewicz - Alton C. Crews Middle School - Teacher: Marcia Littlefield

Dylan Hughes - Oglethorpe Charter School - Teacher: Sally Stephens

Zubair Ismail - Alton C. Crews Middle School - Teacher: Marcia Littlefield

Timothy Mitchell - Alton C. Crews Middle School - Teacher: Marcia Littlefield

Brigitte Pinault - Oglethorpe Charter School - Teacher: Sally Stephens

Savannah Sheriff - Dawson County Middle School - Teacher: Aimee Park

Noah Stapp - Dawson County Middle School - Teacher: Aimee Park

Dawson Thomas - Alton C. Crews Middle School - Teacher: Marcia Littlefield

Naria Williams - Oglethorpe Charter School - Teacher: Sally Stepens

 

High School Essay (in alphabetical order)



Jackson Brown - George Walton Academy - Teacher: Jo Taylor

Charity Conner - George Walton Academy - Teacher: Jo Taylor

Miriam Goreish - George Walton Academy - Teacher: Jo Taylor

Anne Elizabeth Heyse - Lakeside High School - Teacher: Tracey Anderson

Tanner Huff - George Walton Academy - Teacher: Jo Taylor

Gabrielle Jackson - Lakeside High School - Teacher: Tracey Anderson

William Morris - George Walton Academy - Teacher: Jo Taylor

Ugushi Ogonor - Berkmar High School - Teacher: Deanne King

Sharvil Patel - Columbus High School - Teacher: Lisa Mills

Hannah Quire - Lambert High School - Teacher: Woody VanTreek

 

Middle School Art (in alphabetical order)



Madeline Chen - Ridgeview Charter Middle School - Teacher: Helen Panos

Lauren Fox - Piney Grove Middle School - Teacher: Stacy Dokter

Roberto Franqui - Ridgeview Charter Middle School - Teacher: Helen Panos

Jacob Hoover - General Ray Davis Middle School - Teacher: Katy King

Liran Hu - Taylor Road Middle School - Teacher: Debra Murphy

Kelley Lynch - Lee Middle School - Teacher: Crissie Singleton

Jenyfer Ojodeagua - Summerour Middle School - Teacher: Linn Zamora

Reagan Owen - General Ray Davis Middle School - Teacher: Katy King

Natalie Roverse - Ridgeview Charter Middle School - Teacher: Helen Panos

Zoey Thompson - Lee Middle School - Teacher: Crissie Singleton

 

High School Art (in alphabetical order)



Lauren Carr - North Gwinnett High School - Teacher: Debi West

Jessica Choi - North Gwinnett High School - Teacher: Debi West

Grace Chong - North Gwinnett High School - Teacher: Debi West

Trevonne Deveaux - South Gwinnett High School - Teacher: Rebecca Pool

Ashleigh Keaney - Grayson High School - Teacher: Carissa Griffin

Gabriela Koyfman - North Gwinnett High School - Teacher: Debi West

Danielle Mawson - North Gwinnett High School - Teacher: Yvette Kim

Megan Pruitt - North Gwinnett High School - Teacher: Yevette Kim

Stephanie Tian - Lambert High School - Teacher: Kim D'Allen

Hyunsun Yuh - Columbus High School - Teacher: Melinda Hull

 

 

 
/* */