Home Winners Winners Art and Essay Winners 2013-2014
Art and Essay Winners 2013-2014

 

2014 Art&Essay Contest Winners

Middle School Essay Category

Place First Name Middle Name Last Name School Name Instructor Name
1 Erica Jae Young Hong Riverwatch Middle School Kim Geralds
2 Georgia Cecile Wheeler Alton C. Crews Middle School Marcia Littlefield
3 Nadia Karoline Yanasak Fulton Science Academy Private Michelle Campbell
4 Vi Tuong Dao Alton C. Crews Middle School Marcia Littlefield
5 Brian Alexander Shoffeitt Fulton Science Academy Private Shelley Pruett
6 Melanie Levi Piney Grove Middle School Aimee Park
7 Philena L Yang Alton C. Crews Middle School Marcia Littlefield
8 Alexandra Huong Chiang Piney Grove Middle School Sarah Whitfield
9 Madison Emily Gibson Piney Grove Middle School Aimee Park
10 Jyothika De Alton C. Crews Middle School Marcia Littlefield
High School Essay Category
Place First Name Middle Name Last Name School Name Instructor Name
1 George Samaras North Oconee High School Jenny White
2 Grant Nicholas Miller Roswell High School Samira Bregeth
3 Pooja Prabakaran Columbus High School Hope Boswell
4 Cameron Zabko Roswell High School Joel McElvaney
5 Noah Beene Broadway Roswell High School Samira Bregeth
6 Chuanbo Pan North Oconee High School Marie Saxon
7 Aatika Hussain Shah Northgate High School Lisa Smith
8 Ranjani Mari Sundaresan Alpharetta High School Michelle Andrews
9 Oran Jenay Delphin Roswell High School Samira Bregeth
10 Margot Lyons McCrillis Columbus High School Shannon Williamson
High School Art Category
Place First Name Middle Name Last Name School Name Instructor Name
1 Noah Raffaello Benson Grigni Decatur High School Wendy Keith-Ott
2 Ian Peng North Gwinnett High School Debi West
3 Olivia Caroline Blackmon Westside High School Debra Katcoff
4 Jacob Wade North Gwinnett High School Debi West
5 Rebecca Rongbo Wang Davidson Fine Arts Dawn Moore
6 Stephanie Tian Lambert High School Ashley Young
7 Marni Annalee Roberts Lassiter High School Suzette Spinelli
8 Lanika Carrletta Morgan Mundy’s Mill High School Carla Ballard
9 Shelesa Seay Northgate High School Erin Teets
10 Jenna Elizabeth Scott North Gwinnett High School Debi West
Middle School Art Category
Place First Name Middle Name Last Name School Name Instructor Name
1 Eric Wei Yao Piney Grove Middle School Aimee Park
2 Miriam Ortiz Summerour Middle School Linn Zamora
3 Julia Helen Draeger Chamblee Middle School Margaret Newton
4 India Grahm General Ray Davis MS Katy King
5 Christina Mone' Griffin General Ray Davis MS Katy King
6 Erin Leah Kistenberg Chamblee Middle School Margaret Newton
7 Raegan Marie Owen General Ray Davis MS Katy King
8 Liran Hu Summerour Middle School Linn Zamora
9 Jonas Chan Alton C. Crew MS Anna Murphy
10 Kalil Shariff Khan Chamblee Middle School Margaret Newton

 

 
/* */